News Article
ATHLETIC AWARDS
We were unable to have our traditional athletic banquet due to directed health measures, but we want to be sure to recognize the many deserving individuals.  All plaques (athlete of the year and 3-sport 4-year athletes) and certificates (senior awards) will be available to pick up the week of May 18th during the scheduled time to return all school materials.  Our award winners for the 2019-20 school year are as follows:

Female Athlete of the Year: Elizabeth Polk

Male Athlete of the Year: Alex Miller

3-Sport 4-Year Athletes:
Luis Hernandez
Abigail Hill
Reagan Klein
Paige Kotik
Alex Miller
Elizabeth Polk
Wyatt Rebbe

Senior Award Winners: This award goes to athletes who letter in 2 sports as a senior or 1 sport for at least 2 years including the senior year.

Tyler Christianson
Tate Cowan
Olivia Dunklau
Isaac Gahner
Rhianna Hagerbaumer
Luis Hernandez
Abigail Hill
Elizabeth Hull
Reagan Klein
Paige Kotik
Preston Kotik
Adriana Kroeker
David Manzer
Alex Miller
Dean Moeller
Gavin Nielsen
Elizabeth Polk
Wyatt Rebbe
Constance Roeber
Trystain Roseberry
Brant Schuler
Lane Sorensen
Martin Valencia
Alex Wagner
Tony Woodring
Rebecca Wulf

2019-20 Senior Letter Winners:
Riley Archer
Tyler Christianson
Tate Cowan
Olivia Dunklau
Noah Fowler
Isaac Gahner
Jennifer Garcia
Rhianna Hagerbaumer
Luis Hernandez
Abigail Hill
Elizabeth Hull
Reagan Klein
Paige Kotik
Preston Kotik
Adriana Kroeker
David Manzer
Alex Miller
Dean Moeller
Gavin Nielsen
Elizabeth Polk
Wyatt Rebbe
Constance Roeber
Trystain Roseberry
Brant Schuler
Carter Smith
Lane Sorensen
Martin Valencia
Alex Wagner
Tony Woodring
Rebecca Wulf

2019-20 Junior Letter Winners:
Jadin Beckwith
Keaton Bushlow
Andrew Cone
Hope Devney
Jake Hagerbaumer
Emma Hilbers
Riley Hoetfelker
Josie Kahlandt
Jayden Korman
Alyssa Kotik
Garrett Kriete
Connor Larson
Zach McGee
Hunter McNulty
Emily Miller
Ty Miller
Dru Mueller
Austin Muhsman
Garett Palmer
Stormy Poast
Bobbi Reppert
Rylee Schulz
Ellie Smith
Valerie Uehling
Brett Uhing
Roberto Valdivia
Reagan Weidemann

2019-20 Sophomore Letter Winners:
Maelee Beacom
Logan Booth
Anthony Clements
Dream Daugherty
Kayl Francis
Alex Foust
Karlie Hansen
Kaitlyn Heinke
Ryder Keenan
Alex Meyer
Kaitlyn Nelson
Jacob Purdy
Brooklyn Reynolds
Dylan Silva
Kaylee Windhusen

2019-20 Freshman Letter Winners:
Aaron Fitzke
Kaden Gregory
Kaylee Hilbers
Wesley Hussey
Baylor Kaup
Marissa Kibby
Kylie Kloster
Jacob McGee
Camden Mueller
Kaitlyn Mundil
Wyatt Olson
Grace Schlueter
Emma Smith

Congratulations to everyone!  We certainly wish we would have been able to shake your hand and give you a proper round of applause, but please know we truly appreciate all you have done as a part of our athletics and activities at Logan View!  Go Raiders!

 
   
Author: Nate Larsen   E-Mail: nlarsen@loganview.org